Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lady Franklin Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lady Franklin Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lady Franklin Point, Nt with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,5025,284
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,7404,810
QubaAzerbaijan 7,7044,788
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,9016,152
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 934581
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,3482,080
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,7881,111
QuinteroChile 11,8067,336
QingdaoChina 7,5814,711
QiqiharChina 6,2973,913
QuitoEcuador 8,0765,019
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,1438,789
QuettaPakistan 9,0355,614
Quanah, TxUsa 3,8972,421
Quitman, GaUsa 4,5722,841
Quang TriVietnam 10,0046,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -