Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lady Franklin Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lady Franklin Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lady Franklin Point, Nt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1934,470
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,4025,221
OranArgentina 10,9306,792
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8718,619
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7048,516
OstendeBelgium 5,7113,549
ObidosBrazil 8,9545,564
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,5835,955
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,3372,074
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,3392,075
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5807,817
OdenseDenmark 5,4973,416
OtavaloEcuador 8,0384,995
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,2016,960
OuluFinland 4,8283,000
OroomiehIran 8,0755,018
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,9674,329
OdienneIvory Coast 9,6505,997
ObihiroJapan 6,1393,815
OfunatoJapan 6,5804,089
OitaJapan 7,5274,678
OkayamaJapan 7,3024,537
OkinoerabuJapan 8,2295,114
OmaezakiJapan 7,1594,449
OmuJapan 5,9813,717
OnahamaJapan 6,8244,241
OsakaJapan 7,2454,502
OshimaJapan 7,1044,414
OtaruJapan 6,1893,846
OwaseJapan 7,2854,527
OuarzazateMorocco 7,4564,633
OujoaMorocco 7,2354,496
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,7357,292
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4278,344
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,0528,732
OphirNew Zealand 14,1228,775
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1468,169
OtautauNew Zealand 14,2838,875
OcotalNicaragua 6,3933,973
OrlandNorway 4,6422,885
OsloNorway 5,0423,133
OhotskRussia 4,5402,821
OkhotskRussia 4,5402,821
OlekminskRussia 5,0533,140
OlenekRussia 4,3912,728
OmskRussia 6,2703,896
OnegaRussia 5,1203,182
OrenburgRussia 6,6154,111
OymyakonRussia 4,1832,599
OviedoSpain 6,2263,869
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,8002,983
Orkney IslandsUk 4,7802,971
OdessaUkraine 6,8914,282
OvrucUkraine 6,3293,933
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,0322,505
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,0801,914
Oakland, MdUsa 3,8712,405
Oakley, IdUsa 2,9471,831
Oconto, WiUsa 2,9991,863
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,3932,108
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,8092,367
Olathe, KsUsa 3,4612,150
Olivia, MnUsa 2,8361,763
Olympia, WaUsa 2,4561,526
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,1941,985
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,1851,979
Oolitic, InUsa 3,6412,263
Orlando, FlUsa 4,9183,056
Orono, MeUsa 3,6112,244
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,0711,908
Oswego, NyUsa 3,4962,172
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,3782,099
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,4612,150
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,7722,344
Owosso, MiUsa 3,2992,050
Ozark, ArUsa 3,9142,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -