Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lady Franklin Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lady Franklin Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lady Franklin Point, Nt with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,8354,869
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6564,758
EsquelArgentina 12,8727,999
EzeizaArgentina 12,3357,665
East SaleAustralia 14,2908,880
Esperance (po)Australia 14,8789,246
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8789,245
EssendonAustralia 14,3428,912
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,5687,188
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,0717,501
EspinosaBrazil 10,7846,701
Earlton, OnCanada 2,9901,858
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,6881,049
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,6491,025
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,6601,032
Edson, AbCanada 1,6681,036
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,0721,287
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,001622
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2171,378
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,9221,195
Eureka, NtCanada 1,487924
ErlianChina 6,9954,347
El CaranoColombia 7,4874,652
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,6203,492
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,2383,876
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,3133,923
El ArishEgypt 8,6155,354
El TorEgypt 8,9235,545
ErfurtGermany 5,9613,704
EssenGermany 5,8103,610
EsfahanIran 8,7135,415
EilatIsrael 8,8035,470
EsashiJapan 6,3533,948
EldoretKenya 11,9767,442
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6914,158
EssaouiraMorocco 7,2904,530
EeldeNetherlands 5,6253,495
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2858,255
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,8588,611
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,4894,032
EnuguNigeria 10,5276,542
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6237,223
EvoraPortugal 6,6404,126
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,0563,764
EkimcanRussia 5,4593,392
Elat’MaRussia 6,1363,813
ElistaRussia 7,1134,420
ErbogacenRussia 5,2143,240
EssejRussia 4,5452,825
Ed DueimSudan 10,4426,489
El FasherSudan 10,3136,409
El GeneinaSudan 10,2506,369
El ObeidSudan 10,4846,515
El ShowakSudan 10,4736,508
En NahudSudan 10,4916,519
EdirneTurkey 7,3204,549
ErzincanTurkey 7,7734,830
ErzurumTurkey 7,7704,828
EskisehirTurkey 7,6064,726
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,1845,086
EntebbeUganda 11,9617,433
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,0513,139
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1243,184
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1871,981
Eastman, GaUsa 4,4912,791
Eastport, MeUsa 3,6942,296
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,5621,592
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,5332,196
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,1042,550
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,8562,396
Elko, NvUsa 3,0811,914
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4072,117
Elmira, NyUsa 3,6142,246
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,2492,019
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,4802,163
Erie, PaUsa 3,5152,184
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,4422,139
Eugene, OrUsa 2,7721,723
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,7672,341
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,1491,957
Eureka, SdUsa 2,6121,623
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,0311,884
Evansville, InUsa 3,7292,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -