Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lady Franklin Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lady Franklin Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lady Franklin Point, Nt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,6585,380
GhazniAfghanistan 8,6695,387
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,6754,769
General PicoArgentina 12,2827,632
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1417,545
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,1856,950
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1238,776
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6309,091
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7348,534
GrazAustria 6,4934,035
GancaAzerbaijan 7,7564,820
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,7754,832
GomelBelarus 6,2533,885
GrodnoBelarus 5,9943,725
GaranhunsBrazil 10,3926,458
GoianiaBrazil 10,7276,666
GoiasBrazil 10,6186,598
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2216,973
GrajauBrazil 9,6906,022
GuairaBrazil 11,3377,045
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,8176,100
GuaratingaBrazil 11,0916,892
GarouaCameroon 10,4206,475
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,8052,365
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,6381,018
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,2631,406
Golden, BcCanada 1,9231,195
Goose, NfCanada 3,1731,972
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,0521,897
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,509938
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,7682,341
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,6582,273
GanzhouChina 8,8145,477
GuangzhouChina 9,1405,680
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,1813,841
GuayaquilEcuador 8,2595,133
GonderEthiopia 10,7096,655
GourdonFrance 6,3233,929
GrenobleFrance 6,4133,985
GeisenheimGermany 5,9823,717
GorlitzGermany 6,0453,756
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9764,335
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2063,856
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9424,935
GoaIndia 10,6606,624
GuwahatiIndia 9,3025,780
GelaItaly 7,5024,662
GenoaItaly 6,5824,090
GhediItaly 6,5184,050
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,1864,465
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0794,399
GrossetoItaly 6,8184,237
GrottaglieItaly 7,2244,489
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,9314,307
GuidoniaItaly 6,9434,315
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,0636,253
GifuJapan 7,1284,430
GaoMali 9,2275,734
GuamMariana Islands 9,0955,652
GuadalajaraMexico 5,3613,331
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,3453,322
GuaymasMexico 4,5152,806
GaluutMongolia 6,9114,294
GemertNetherlands 5,7593,579
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1798,190
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,9988,077
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6238,465
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8018,576
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3418,290
GayaNiger 9,8126,098
GardermoenNorway 5,0243,122
GeiloNorway 4,9233,059
GdanskPoland 5,7953,601
GalatiRomania 6,9424,314
Gor’KijRussia 6,0213,741
GorznyjRussia 7,4664,640
GridinoRussia 4,8643,023
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,5117,153
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,0029,322
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,6574,137
GijonSpain 6,2153,862
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5756,571
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,5056,528
GoteborgSweden 5,2993,293
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2903,287
GothenburgSweden 5,3003,293
GunnarnSweden 4,6832,910
GenevaSwitzerland 6,3143,923
GabesTunisia 7,7194,796
GafsaTunisia 7,6244,737
GiresunTurkey 7,6224,736
GoztepeTurkey 7,4574,634
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,0324,991
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,1735,079
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,0333,128
GajvoronUkraine 6,6684,143
GeniceskUkraine 6,9924,345
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,2582,646
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,9301,199
Galva, IlUsa 3,3352,072
Galveston, TxUsa 4,5212,810
Geneva, NeUsa 3,1891,982
Genoa, NeUsa 3,1891,982
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,2861,421
Glenville, WvUsa 3,8212,375
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,6112,244
Golconda, NvUsa 3,0661,905
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,2782,659
Goodland, KsUsa 3,3142,059
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,1581,962
Grafton, NdUsa 2,4511,523
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,4972,794
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,1891,982
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,2792,038
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,2732,034
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,0031,866
Gravette, ArUsa 3,7512,331
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,3391,454
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,0331,884
Greenfield, InUsa 3,5622,214
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,2582,646
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,1452,576
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,8802,411
Greenville, MsUsa 4,1912,605
Greenville, OhUsa 3,5892,230
Greenville, PaUsa 3,6332,257
Greenville, TxUsa 4,0792,535
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,2052,613
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,2812,660
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,4752,159
Groton, CtUsa 3,8992,423
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,6291,013
GuanareVenezuela 7,3274,553
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,4864,652
GuiriaVenezuela 7,3994,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -