Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lady Franklin Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lady Franklin Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lady Franklin Point, Nt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,6695,387
ChlefAlgeria 7,1984,473
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3614,574
CeresArgentina 11,7157,280
ChamicalArgentina 11,6477,237
ChepesArgentina 11,7417,296
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2588,239
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9807,444
CórdobaArgentina 11,8047,335
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8137,341
CorrientesArgentina 11,5507,178
CairnsAustralia 12,1997,581
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9288,655
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2588,860
CedunaAustralia 14,2408,849
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1538,173
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8017,954
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6828,502
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0017,458
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2698,245
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2188,835
ChittagongBangladesh 9,7106,034
CharnocksBarbados 7,2354,496
CotonouBenin 10,3556,435
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4607,121
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6477,237
CabroboBrazil 10,2446,366
CaceresBrazil 10,3776,448
CaetiteBrazil 10,6966,646
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,2446,366
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9426,800
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3967,081
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,4927,141
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0466,243
CanavieirasBrazil 11,0036,837
CaparaoBrazil 11,3977,082
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9286,791
CaratingaBrazil 11,3127,029
CaravelasBrazil 11,2066,963
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,6596,624
CarolinaBrazil 9,8136,098
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5527,179
CataguasesBrazil 11,4577,119
CatalaoBrazil 10,9326,794
CatanduvaBrazil 11,2066,963
CaxiasBrazil 9,7106,034
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9717,439
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,1006,276
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,4557,118
ChapecoBrazil 11,7097,276
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0086,219
CipoBrazil 10,5436,552
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8436,116
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,1856,950
CordeiroBrazil 11,5367,169
CorrentinaBrazil 10,5556,559
CorumbaBrazil 10,7046,652
CoximBrazil 10,7316,669
CrateusBrazil 9,8446,117
CuiabaBrazil 10,3756,447
CuritibaBrazil 11,6437,235
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,9341,202
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 332206
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,1641,345
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,1431,331
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,8471,148
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1691,348
Cape Parry, NtCanada 487303
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,1341,326
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,0701,286
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2762,036
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,1491,335
Chapais, QcCanada 2,9311,822
Charlo, NbCanada 3,4262,129
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,7172,310
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,7122,307
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,1261,321
Chatham, NbCanada 3,5532,208
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,162722
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3951,488
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,0031,866
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,428888
Clinton Point, NtCanada 324202
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,7151,066
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,573978
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,8211,753
Comox, BcCanada 2,1841,357
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 358222
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,399869
Coronation, AbCanada 1,8291,137
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,1051,308
ChicoChile 13,2508,234
ChillanChile 12,1717,563
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1687,562
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2256,975
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1148,149
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0167,467
ChangchunChina 6,6214,114
ChangduChina 8,6555,378
ChangshaChina 8,6185,356
ChengduChina 8,5685,324
ChongqingChina 8,6405,369
Camilo DazaColombia 7,3614,574
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6644,141
CamagueyCuba 5,7633,581
CasablancaCuba 5,4553,390
ChebCzech Republic 6,0933,786
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5183,429
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1923,848
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,2443,880
CotuiDominican Republic 6,2423,879
CanarEcuador 8,3245,173
CairoEgypt 8,6715,388
CaenFrance 5,8163,614
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1193,803
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3565,193
CocobeachGabon 11,1766,945
CologneGermany 5,8543,638
ChiosGreece 7,6654,763
CorfuGreece 7,3844,589
ConakryGuinea 9,4065,845
CatacamasHonduras 6,2673,894
CholutecaHonduras 6,4143,985
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,8906,767
CherrapunjiIndia 9,3935,837
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,3935,837
ChahbaharIran 9,5755,950
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0973,167
ClonesIreland 5,1083,174
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0693,150
CorkIreland 5,2903,287
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,2953,290
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1264,428
CameriItaly 6,4614,015
CampobassoItaly 7,0414,376
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0744,396
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1544,446
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0564,385
Cape MeleItaly 6,6104,107
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2204,487
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4844,651
CerviaItaly 6,6984,162
CiampinoItaly 6,9594,324
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6574,137
Cisa PassItaly 6,6074,105
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9154,297
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,4524,009
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5694,703
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3774,584
ChibaJapan 6,9904,344
ChichibuJapan 6,9874,342
ChichijimaJapan 7,7874,839
ChoshiJapan 6,9494,318
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,3105,164
ChilekaMalawi 13,7288,531
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5118,396
ChitipaMalawi 13,0388,102
ChihuahuaMexico 4,4582,770
ComitanMexico 5,9983,727
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,4375,864
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4654,018
ChoirMongolia 6,7814,214
CasablancaMorocco 7,1584,448
ChindeMozambique 14,0798,749
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,5886,579
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1368,785
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8588,612
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8568,610
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6128,459
CondegaNicaragua 6,4243,992
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,1426,924
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6634,762
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,1684,454
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,3344,558
ChhorPakistan 9,5585,939
ChitralPakistan 8,4045,223
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4787,133
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1676,939
CajamarcaPeru 8,8335,489
ChachapoyasPeru 8,7475,435
ChiclayoPeru 8,7645,446
ChimbotePeru 9,0505,623
CuzcoPeru 9,6896,021
CzestochowaPoland 6,1803,840
CoimbraPortugal 6,4574,012
CalafatRomania 6,9914,344
CeahlauRomania 6,7324,183
ClujRomania 6,7084,168
ConstantaRomania 7,0894,405
CraiovaRomania 6,9784,336
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5682,217
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7732,966
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,3392,075
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,5521,586
Cape UelenRussia 2,3531,462
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,8443,631
CaraRussia 5,4593,392
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6583,516
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,0211,877
ChitaRussia 6,0803,778
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,0693,771
CokurdahRussia 3,4262,129
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,3063,297
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,1529,416
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,7914,220
CaceresSpain 6,6034,103
CadizSpain 6,9034,290
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7364,186
CordobaSpain 6,8214,238
ColomboSri Lanka 11,5697,189
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,2276,355
ChanthaburiThailand 10,5746,571
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9716,196
Chiang RaiThailand 9,8236,104
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,5186,536
ChumphonThailand 10,8686,754
CanakkaleTurkey 7,4814,649
CorumTurkey 7,6054,726
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,0495,002
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,2265,112
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5033,419
CernovcyUkraine 6,5884,094
ChernigovUkraine 6,3583,951
CarrascoUruguay 12,4127,713
ColoniaUruguay 12,3197,655
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5644,079
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,8012,362
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,9672,465
Camden, ScUsa 4,3352,694
Canton, NyUsa 3,3932,108
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,9891,858
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,3682,714
Caribou, MeUsa 3,4672,154
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,5402,200
Casper, WyUsa 2,8721,785
Centralia, WaUsa 2,4531,524
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,8162,371
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,1832,600
Charles City, IaUsa 3,0711,908
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,4872,788
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,4792,784
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,8582,397
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,2082,615
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,9782,472
Chaska, MnUsa 2,8661,781
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,1102,554
Chazy, NyUsa 3,4642,153
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,5842,227
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,2942,668
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,3502,082
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,0821,915
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,3272,068
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,3022,052
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,2131,996
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,5712,219
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,9861,856
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,6992,298
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,6922,294
Circleville, OhUsa 3,6892,293
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,2442,016
Clark, SdUsa 2,7551,712
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,0832,537
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,8542,395
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6182,248
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,5322,195
Clinton, IaUsa 3,2482,018
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,8761,787
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,3802,100
College Park, MdUsa 3,9382,447
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,3412,076
Columbia, MoUsa 3,5372,198
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,3372,695
Columbus, GaUsa 3,6432,264
Columbus, InUsa 3,6682,279
Columbus, KsUsa 3,6782,285
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,6492,268
Conception, MoUsa 3,3522,083
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,3532,084
Conway, ArUsa 3,9542,457
Conway, ScUsa 4,3932,730
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,5932,233
Corning, ArUsa 3,8672,403
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,5632,214
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,6452,887
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,1872,602
Cortland, NyUsa 3,5922,232
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7241,693
Covington, LaUsa 4,4292,752
Covington, TnUsa 3,8892,417
Crete, NeUsa 3,2061,993
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5671,595
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,6094,728
CimbajUzbekistan 7,6094,728
CaracasVenezuela 7,2584,510
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,6154,732
CoroVenezuela 7,0724,395
ChipataZambia 13,4378,350
ChomaZambia 13,6368,474
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1548,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -