Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lady Franklin Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lady Franklin Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lady Franklin Point, Nt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,4015,221
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,3175,169
MilianaAlgeria 7,2194,486
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,9728,061
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,08910,619
Malarg EArgentina 12,1127,527
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7477,921
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,6917,886
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0087,462
MendozaArgentina 11,8507,364
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8467,361
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8827,384
Mackay MoAustralia 12,4937,763
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4059,573
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6598,488
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2658,865
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3388,910
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3478,915
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,1108,768
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5119,018
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8437,981
MuharraqBahrain 9,3955,838
MinskBelarus 6,0293,746
MogilevBelarus 6,0713,772
MaunBotswana 13,8598,612
MacapaBrazil 8,9085,536
MacauBrazil 9,9976,212
MaceioBrazil 10,5066,528
MachadoBrazil 11,3697,065
ManausBrazil 8,9305,549
MarabaBrazil 9,5435,930
MaringaBrazil 11,3437,049
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0135,601
Monte AzulBrazil 10,7986,710
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4456,491
MonteiroBrazil 10,2676,380
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,9276,790
Morada NovaBrazil 9,9246,167
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,4536,496
MamfeCameroon 10,6676,628
MarouaCameroon 10,3296,419
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,118695
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,2282,006
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,1611,343
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,148713
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,9831,232
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,0601,280
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,1971,365
Moncton, NbCanada 3,6692,280
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2942,047
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,3982,112
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,3912,107
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,0621,282
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,5801,603
Morden, MbCanada 2,3031,431
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,2502,019
MoundouChad 10,5876,579
MatecanaColombia 7,6074,727
MoroniComoros 13,4748,373
MosnovCzech Republic 6,2743,899
MarstalDenmark 5,5533,451
Melville HallDominica 6,9124,295
MichesDominican Republic 6,2883,908
MocaDominican Republic 6,1993,852
MoncionDominican Republic 6,1753,837
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,1103,797
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,2833,904
MilagroEcuador 8,2625,134
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4485,250
MinyaEgypt 8,8775,516
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,8576,746
MassawaEritrea 10,4106,469
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,3452,700
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,2273,248
MarseilleFrance 6,5764,086
MontpellierFrance 6,5224,053
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,4215,233
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,3426,427
MakokouGabon 11,3347,043
MayumbaGabon 11,6797,257
MitzicGabon 11,2667,001
MkamboGabon 11,3227,035
MoandaGabon 11,5677,188
MouilaGabon 11,5287,164
MagdeburgGermany 5,8613,642
MunichGermany 6,2563,888
MünsterGermany 5,7703,586
MethoniGreece 7,7254,800
MilosGreece 7,8044,849
MitiliniGreece 7,6004,723
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,5954,720
MacentaGuinea 9,6756,012
MamouGuinea 9,3835,831
Midway IslandHawaii 6,0603,766
MiskolcHungary 6,5044,042
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,9456,801
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,0705,636
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,2846,391
MusulipatnamIndia 10,5276,541
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0936,893
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0056,839
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,6357,230
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5477,176
MashhadIran 8,3505,189
Malin HeadIreland 4,9913,101
M. CalamitaItaly 6,8014,226
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,2214,487
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4204,611
MilanItaly 6,4874,031
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4524,010
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,8594,262
ManIvory Coast 9,8726,135
MaebashiJapan 6,9454,316
MaizuruJapan 7,1734,457
MakurazakiJapan 7,7764,832
MatsueJapan 7,2494,504
MatsumotoJapan 7,0004,350
MatsuyamaJapan 7,4244,614
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3115,165
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6184,734
MishimaJapan 7,0814,400
MitoJapan 6,8984,286
MiyakejimaJapan 7,1634,451
MiyakoJapan 6,5134,047
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6185,355
MiyakonojoJapan 7,7014,786
MiyazakiJapan 7,6694,765
MombetsuJapan 5,9913,723
MoriokaJapan 6,5364,061
MuroranJapan 6,2783,901
MurotomisakiJapan 7,4394,623
MutsuJapan 6,3743,961
Ma’AnJordan 8,7515,438
MafraqJordan 8,5205,294
MombasaKenya 12,5637,807
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,4617,122
MaseruLesotho 14,9739,304
MonroviaLiberia 9,8796,139
MisratahLibya 8,0294,989
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,9658,678
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,1848,814
MananjaryMadagascar 14,6069,076
MorondavaMadagascar 14,4348,970
MakhangaMalawi 13,8238,590
MangochiMalawi 13,6008,451
MwmosaMalawi 13,7878,567
MzimbaMalawi 13,2838,254
MzuzuMalawi 13,2468,231
MalaccaMalaysia 11,6937,266
MersingMalaysia 11,6347,229
MiriMalaysia 11,1486,927
MaleMaldives 11,9157,404
MenakaMali 9,3505,810
MoptiMali 9,2605,754
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,6825,395
MazatlanMexico 5,0573,142
MeridaMexico 5,5303,436
Mexico CityMexico 5,5463,446
MonterreyMexico 4,8413,008
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,4903,412
MaantyMongolia 6,7064,167
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8954,285
MatadMongolia 6,5364,062
MurenMongolia 6,5934,097
MarrakechMorocco 7,3444,564
MeknesMorocco 7,2024,476
MideltMorocco 7,3544,570
MaputoMozambique 14,7659,175
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,7798,562
MandalayMyanmar 9,6766,013
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,8076,094
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,6706,631
MindatMyanmar 9,7816,078
MonywaMyanmar 9,6816,016
MyeikMyanmar 10,6706,631
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,2825,768
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8273,621
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,1848,814
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,1378,785
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3028,266
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6898,507
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6258,467
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9658,678
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,8598,612
ManaguaNicaragua 6,5564,074
MasatepeNicaragua 6,5874,093
MagariaNiger 9,8846,142
Maine SoroaNiger 9,9616,190
MaradiNiger 9,7736,073
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1436,303
MakurdiNigeria 10,4286,480
MinnaNigeria 10,1606,313
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5314,680
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,4772,782
MajisOman 9,6445,993
MasirahOman 10,0796,263
Muscat  Oman 9,7516,059
MultanPakistan 9,0335,614
MurreePakistan 8,6145,353
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,9946,831
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9186,785
MoyobambaPeru 8,7505,437
MactanPhilippines 10,1906,332
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8376,113
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2683,895
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,4887,139
MagadanRussia 4,2802,660
MahackalaRussia 7,5144,669
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3172,683
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3162,682
MarkovoRussia 3,1801,976
MinusinskRussia 6,2723,898
MogocaRussia 5,7493,573
MoscowRussia 5,9863,720
MurmanskRussia 4,5182,808
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,4355,863
MatamSenegal 8,7925,464
MogadishuSomalia 12,0027,458
MadridSpain 6,5984,100
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5994,101
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9154,297
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9524,320
MelillaSpain 7,1494,443
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9654,328
MalakalSudan 10,9106,780
MbabaneSwaziland 14,7699,178
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,3163,925
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,9346,173
Mae SariangThailand 10,0576,250
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,2066,342
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,0866,268
MalatyaTurkey 7,8884,902
MersinTurkey 8,0074,976
MuglaTurkey 7,8384,870
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3393,318
ManstonUk 5,6533,513
MeloUruguay 12,2087,586
MercedesUruguay 12,1847,571
MontevideoUruguay 12,4087,711
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,3992,734
Madison, FlUsa 4,5982,857
Madison, InUsa 3,6952,296
Madison, NeUsa 3,0981,925
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1441,954
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4242,128
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,0881,919
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,7502,330
Marengo, IlUsa 3,2722,034
Marion, InUsa 3,4572,148
Marion, NcUsa 4,0952,545
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,8361,763
Marshall, TxUsa 4,1752,594
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,9022,425
Mc Grath, AkUsa 1,9871,234
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,7162,309
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,2372,011
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,6992,299
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,0262,502
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4812,163
Medford, WiUsa 2,9071,807
Mellette, SdUsa 2,7371,701
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,9922,480
Mena, ArUsa 3,9142,432
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,3132,680
Mexia, TxUsa 4,2332,630
Mexico, MoUsa 3,5222,189
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,2303,250
Midland, TxUsa 4,1262,564
Milan, MnUsa 2,7931,736
Milbank, SdUsa 2,7571,713
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,4891,547
Milford, DeUsa 4,0002,486
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,3852,725
Millen, GaUsa 4,4352,756
Millport, OhUsa 3,6022,238
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,8092,367
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,2011,989
Minden, NeUsa 3,1731,972
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,8651,780
Minonk, IlUsa 3,3882,105
Missoula, MtUsa 2,4011,492
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,5022,798
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,2942,047
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,3302,069
Monroe, NcUsa 4,2392,634
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,7931,736
Montgomery AlUsa 4,3722,717
Montrose, CoUsa 3,4062,117
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,8982,422
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,3492,703
Morganton, NcUsa 4,0952,545
Moro, OrUsa 2,6511,647
Morris, MnUsa 2,6851,669
Morrison, IlUsa 3,2692,031
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,0192,497
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,3342,072
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,3242,065
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1721,971
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,5982,236
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,6982,298
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,9932,481
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,2232,003
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,8072,366
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,2444,501
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,1014,413
MaracayVenezuela 7,2604,511
MaturinVenezuela 7,4584,635
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,2054,477
MeridaVenezuela 7,3284,554
MagoyeZambia 13,5638,428
MansaZambia 13,0738,124
MbalaZambia 12,8978,014
MfuweZambia 13,3908,320
MisamfuZambia 13,0308,097
MonguZambia 13,3488,295
MpikaZambia 13,2298,221
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,4478,356
Mt MakuluZambia 13,5348,410
MumbwaZambia 13,4518,359
MwinilungaZambia 13,0158,087
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,0928,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -