Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lady Franklin Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lady Franklin Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lady Franklin Point, Nt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,2675,137
FarahAfghanistan 8,7935,464
FormosaArgentina 11,4347,105
ForrestAustralia 14,3328,906
FrancistownBotswana 14,1178,772
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,0336,235
FloraniaBrazil 10,0936,272
FlorestaBrazil 10,2836,390
FlorianoBrazil 9,9216,165
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,8947,391
FormosaBrazil 10,6776,635
FortalezaBrazil 9,7796,077
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4807,134
FrancaBrazil 11,1986,959
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,6341,016
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,087676
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,321821
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,167725
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,9911,237
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 837520
Fort Smith, NtCanada 945587
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,415879
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,133704
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,6082,242
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,6202,249
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0281,260
FayaChad 9,6736,011
FamagustaCyprus 8,1775,081
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,4393,380
FarafraEgypt 8,9275,547
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,5907,202
FichtelbergGermany 6,0703,772
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,9883,721
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,2954,533
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8991,802
FaranahGuinea 9,4715,885
FalconaraItaly 6,7914,220
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7124,171
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,0764,397
FonniItaly 7,0414,376
FrontoneItaly 6,7844,216
FrosinoneItaly 6,9964,347
FukauraJapan 6,4824,028
FukueJapan 7,6744,769
FukuiJapan 7,0804,399
FukuokaJapan 7,5324,681
FukushimaJapan 6,7574,199
FukuyamaJapan 7,3464,565
FushikiJapan 6,9754,335
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,6174,733
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,6129,080
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,0029,322
FunchalMadeira 6,9064,292
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,0174,360
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2174,485
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8182,994
FaroPortugal 6,7954,222
FerganaRussia 7,9014,910
FreetownSierra Leone 9,5215,916
FalunSweden 5,0863,161
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,5933,475
FeodosijaUkraine 7,1254,427
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,558968
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,2972,049
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,3072,055
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,9421,828
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,5731,599
Farmington, MeUsa 3,5742,221
Farmington, MnUsa 2,8581,776
Farmington, MoUsa 3,6742,283
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,7311,697
Fayette, IaUsa 3,0941,922
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,8052,365
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,2882,665
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,7322,940
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,6752,905
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,2842,041
Findlay, OhUsa 3,5182,186
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,7042,302
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,3152,060
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1001,926
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,1421,952
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,0491,895
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,1921,983
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,0903,163
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,5692,218
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,8712,405
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,4792,162
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,0902,542
Framingham, MaUsa 3,7892,355
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,8002,362
Franklin, LaUsa 4,4972,794
Franklin, PaUsa 3,6332,257
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,0382,509
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,5512,207
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,6471,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -