Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lady Franklin Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lady Franklin Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lady Franklin Point, Nt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5574,075
LuandaAngola 12,3427,670
LuenaAngola 12,8778,002
La PlataArgentina 12,3707,687
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7816,700
La RiojaArgentina 11,5277,163
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1267,535
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6348,472
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2046,962
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6249,087
LavertonAustralia 14,3608,924
LearmonthAustralia 13,9668,679
LongreachAustralia 12,9318,035
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,9308,035
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1568,175
Low HeadAustralia 14,5929,067
LinzAustria 6,3303,934
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7142,930
LerwickUk 4,7152,930
La PazBolivia 10,1116,283
LavrasBrazil 11,3577,057
LencoisBrazil 10,5886,579
LinharesBrazil 11,3487,052
LondrinaBrazil 11,3657,063
LomBulgaria 7,0164,360
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,539956
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,7711,722
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2491,397
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,0911,299
London, OnCanada 3,3872,105
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,514941
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,429888
Lytton, BcCanada 2,0821,294
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4444,626
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4737,130
LanzhouChina 7,9864,962
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,9175,541
Las GaviotasColombia 7,7704,828
LimonCosta Rica 6,8694,268
LarnacaCyprus 8,1985,094
LimassolCyprus 8,2075,100
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0958,138
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5007,768
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,3693,336
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3513,947
La VegaDominican Republic 6,2193,864
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,3263,931
LuperonDominican Republic 6,1323,811
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,0344,992
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,4805,269
LuxorEgypt 9,1815,705
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3033,916
Laucala BayFiji 11,0396,860
LappeenrantaFinland 5,2833,283
Le MansFrance 5,9623,705
LilleFrance 5,7843,594
LyonFrance 6,3323,935
LambarnGabon 11,3797,071
LastourvilleGabon 11,4777,132
LibrevilleGabon 11,2286,977
LeipzigGermany 5,9563,701
LindenbergGermany 5,9153,676
LamiaGreece 7,5224,674
LarissaGreece 7,4434,625
LemnosGreece 7,4784,647
LimnosGreece 7,4784,647
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,8284,243
LabeGuinea 9,2765,764
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0353,750
La CeibaHonduras 6,1563,825
La MesaHonduras 6,1653,831
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5665,323
LudhianaIndia 8,9405,556
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6234,737
LatinaItaly 6,9964,347
LatronicoItaly 7,2334,495
LecceItaly 7,2734,520
LodwarKenya 11,7007,271
Luang PrabangLaos 9,7826,079
LiepajaLatvia 5,6293,498
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7453,570
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9713,710
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,2004,474
LabuanMalaysia 11,0066,839
LuqaMalta 7,6394,747
Le LamentinMartinique 7,0214,363
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,9343,066
LashioMyanmar 9,5415,929
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0838,751
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6768,499
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4748,373
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5468,418
LagosNigeria 10,3656,441
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,8533,016
LillehammerNorway 4,9223,059
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,8735,514
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0296,854
LimaPeru 9,3955,838
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8996,151
LisbonPortugal 6,5804,089
LeninbadRussia 7,9244,924
LevsiRussia 5,7673,584
LungiSierra Leone 9,5215,916
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5664,080
LanzaroteSpain 7,4084,603
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4374,000
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,4003,977
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4203,990
LatakiaSyria 8,1655,074
LampangThailand 10,0146,223
LoeiThailand 10,0566,249
Lop BuriThailand 10,3696,443
LomeTogo 10,3326,421
LeemingUk 5,2743,277
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7142,930
London, EnglandUk 5,5913,475
London-GatwickUk 5,6223,493
LynehamUk 5,5363,440
L’VovUkraine 6,3933,973
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,7294,182
LozovajaUkraine 6,7204,176
LubnyUkraine 6,5474,068
LuckUkraine 6,3313,934
LuganskUkraine 6,8004,225
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,0191,876
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,3302,069
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,4752,781
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,4602,771
Lake City, FlUsa 4,7052,924
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,5012,175
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9501,833
Lamar, MoUsa 3,5882,230
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,2742,656
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,1401,951
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8681,782
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3241,444
Laramie, WyUsa 3,0561,899
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,6452,887
Larned, KsUsa 3,5012,176
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,4492,143
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,6072,241
Laurel, MdUsa 3,9342,445
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,4612,150
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,7352,321
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,0081,869
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,6092,242
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,4802,163
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,6221,629
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,8212,375
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,0952,545
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,0682,528
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,9512,455
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,4691,534
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,6722,282
Lexington, MoUsa 3,4802,163
Lexington, VaUsa 3,9832,475
Libby, MtUsa 2,2401,392
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,2272,005
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,9022,425
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,6471,645
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,9782,472
Llano, TxUsa 4,2702,653
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,1181,938
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,8692,404
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,8442,388
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,8582,397
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,7692,342
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,2142,619
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,7612,337
Louisville, MsUsa 4,2352,632
Loup City, NeUsa 3,1431,953
Lowville, NyUsa 3,4972,173
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,9422,449
Luling, TxUsa 4,4342,755
Lusk, WyUsa 2,9081,807
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,0382,509
LivingstoneZambia 13,7048,516
LundaziZambia 13,3168,275
LusakaZambia 13,5268,405
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5148,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -