Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lady Franklin Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lady Franklin Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lady Franklin Point, Nt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7864,838
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,9744,955
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7734,830
YaoundeCameroon 10,9426,800
YokoCameroon 10,7896,704
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,8352,383
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 674419
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0011,243
YanjiChina 6,5994,101
YichangChina 8,3965,217
YinchuanChina 7,6814,773
YiningChina 7,4534,631
YariguiesColombia 7,4234,613
YamasaDominican Republic 6,2793,902
YasicaDominican Republic 6,1723,835
YazdIran 8,8035,471
YakushimaJapan 7,8554,881
YamagataJapan 6,7114,170
YamaguchiJapan 7,4364,621
YokkaichiJapan 7,1824,463
YokohamaJapan 7,0234,364
YonagoJapan 7,2424,500
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7255,422
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,7686,070
YeMyanmar 10,3786,449
YolaNigeria 10,4016,463
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4974,659
YurimaguasPeru 8,7555,440
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0733,774
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,7533,575
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,0074,976
Yakima, WaUsa 2,4741,537
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,6091,000
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,6211,629
York, PaUsa 3,8312,381
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,5842,227
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,9872,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -