Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lady Franklin Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lady Franklin Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lady Franklin Point, Nt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,4705,263
NeuquenArgentina 12,5167,778
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3357,665
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5577,803
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4687,748
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8388,599
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2598,861
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,3863,347
NatitingouBenin 9,9026,153
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,5567,181
NgaoundereCameroon 10,6376,610
NkoundjaCameroon 10,7246,664
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8451,768
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,2291,385
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,3992,112
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,7641,718
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 690429
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,7691,099
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1051,930
N’DjamenaChad 10,1756,323
NanchangChina 8,4975,280
NanjingChina 8,0555,005
NanningChina 9,3415,805
NicosiaCyprus 8,1615,071
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,5923,475
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2223,866
NeybaDominican Republic 6,2683,895
NegeleEthiopia 11,5397,170
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0346,857
NandiFiji 11,0346,857
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,0973,168
NancyFrance 6,0663,770
NantesFrance 5,9843,719
NiceFrance 6,6134,110
NeustrelitzGermany 5,7723,587
NurembergGermany 6,1183,802
NurnbergGermany 6,1163,801
NaxosGreece 7,7844,837
NanortalikGreenland 3,2171,999
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1281,944
NordGreenland 2,6571,651
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,6661,657
NzerekoreGuinea 9,8046,093
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,0026,216
New DelhiIndia 9,1865,708
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1034,414
NaganoJapan 6,9494,318
NagasakiJapan 7,6374,746
NagoJapan 8,3415,183
NagoyaJapan 7,1454,440
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,3915,214
NaraJapan 7,2334,494
NazeJapan 8,1035,035
NemuroJapan 6,0133,737
NiigataJapan 6,7914,220
NikkoJapan 6,8954,285
NobeokaJapan 7,5944,719
NairobiKenya 12,2067,585
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9564,944
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,7674,827
NidaLithuania 5,7523,574
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,7388,537
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,5399,034
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2708,246
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,4118,334
NaraMali 9,0725,637
NioroMali 8,9865,584
NemaMauritania 8,9225,544
NouakchottMauritania 8,4315,239
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9207,407
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3018,265
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6148,460
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4938,385
NandaimeNicaragua 6,6074,105
N’GuigmiNiger 9,8896,145
NiameyNiger 9,5995,965
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,3312,691
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2082,615
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2522,021
NawabshahPakistan 9,4795,890
NokkundiPakistan 9,1895,710
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7416,674
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8446,117
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8423,009
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0043,731
NikolaevRussia 6,8484,256
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,2123,239
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,1272,564
NizneangarskRussia 5,7613,580
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0443,756
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,4483,386
NovgorodRussia 5,6023,481
NovosibirskRussia 6,2163,862
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,5537,179
No. 6Sudan 9,7136,036
NyalaSudan 10,4706,506
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,9896,207
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,2846,391
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,0656,876
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9346,173
NarathiwatThailand 11,2526,992
NigdeTurkey 7,8814,897
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,9614,947
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8324,246
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,4682,155
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,4682,155
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,9472,453
Natchez, MsUsa 4,3392,696
Neosho, MoUsa 3,6972,297
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,8342,383
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,8662,403
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,6332,257
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,0801,914
New London, WiUsa 3,0271,881
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,5382,820
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,5342,818
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,9421,828
New YorkUsa 3,8302,380
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,8732,407
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,8572,397
Newark, NjUsa 3,8542,395
Newberry, MiUsa 2,9361,824
Newberry, ScUsa 4,3062,676
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,6422,263
Newnan, GaUsa 4,3322,692
Newport, TnUsa 4,0672,527
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,2831,419
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,1772,596
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,0921,921
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,8621,779
North Loup, NeUsa 3,0641,904
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,1331,947
Norton, KsUsa 3,2672,030
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,5282,192
NdolaZambia 13,2728,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -