Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lady Franklin Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lady Franklin Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lady Franklin Point, Nt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,4905,276
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,5655,323
JuninArgentina 12,2397,605
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3827,073
JacobinaBrazil 10,4786,511
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,9176,163
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,2726,383
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,9466,802
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,4727,129
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,7051,060
JiuquanChina 7,6924,780
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,8404,251
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,2223,867
JimaniDominican Republic 6,2693,895
JoensuuFinland 5,1353,191
JokioinenFinland 5,2243,246
JyvskylFinland 5,0983,168
JakobshavnGreenland 2,3861,483
JulianehbGreenland 3,1391,951
JagdalpurIndia 10,1996,338
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,4857,758
JerusalemIsrael 8,5555,316
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,5844,091
JosNigeria 10,2156,348
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5432,202
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5472,204
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,2515,748
JhelumPakistan 8,7225,420
JiwaniPakistan 9,6035,967
JuliacaPeru 9,9446,180
JakutskRussia 4,6682,901
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1394,436
JenisejskRussia 5,7493,573
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,9353,688
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,7543,576
JamestownSaint Helena 12,3627,682
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,7386,052
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,3226,414
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,6629,111
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8904,281
JubaSudan 11,4187,095
JokkmokkSweden 4,5612,834
JönköpingSweden 5,3423,320
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3433,321
JendoubaTunisia 7,4074,603
JerbaTunisia 7,7404,810
JerseyUk 5,7583,578
JaltaUkraine 7,1644,452
Jackson, MsUsa 4,2852,663
Jackson, TnUsa 3,9582,460
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,6882,913
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,4602,150
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,7362,322
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,533953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -