Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lady Franklin Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lady Franklin Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lady Franklin Point, Nt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2606,375
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,8686,753
ParanaArgentina 11,9587,431
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8367,355
PehuajoArgentina 12,3507,675
PergaminoArgentina 12,1797,568
PigeArgentina 12,5217,780
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8507,364
PosadasArgentina 11,6287,226
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4307,102
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8177,343
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4307,724
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9069,263
Port HedlandAustralia 13,6138,459
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0503,760
ParakouBenin 10,0496,244
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4446,490
ParacatuBrazil 10,8706,755
ParanaBrazil 10,3466,429
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6807,258
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9796,822
ParintinsBrazil 8,9885,585
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5845,955
Passo FundoBrazil 11,8357,355
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,0276,852
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1356,298
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3806,450
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9496,804
PeixeBrazil 10,2696,381
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2906,395
PicosBrazil 10,0116,221
PiraiBrazil 11,5427,173
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6526,619
PompeuBrazil 11,1466,927
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1276,914
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0515,625
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,6687,251
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4055,845
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,0597,494
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1276,293
PosseBrazil 10,5626,563
PlevenBulgaria 7,0914,407
PlovdivBulgaria 7,2284,492
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,6236,601
Peace River, AbCanada 1,381858
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 953592
Penticton, BcCanada 2,1461,333
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,2182,000
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,3552,085
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2581,403
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2281,384
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,7482,329
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,1231,319
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2221,381
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7451,084
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,6981,055
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8131,127
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0011,244
ParronChile 11,9547,428
Puerto AysenChile 13,1028,142
Puerto MonttChile 12,6687,872
Punta ArenasChile 13,9518,669
PingbianChina 8,2785,144
PeralesColombia 7,6644,763
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7004,785
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,8284,243
PragueCzech Republic 6,1383,814
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,3053,918
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2343,874
PoloDominican Republic 6,3133,923
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1593,827
PichilingueEcuador 8,1545,067
PortoviejoEcuador 8,1245,049
PuyoEcuador 8,2355,117
Port-SaidEgypt 8,5615,320
ParisFrance 5,9383,690
PerpignanFrance 6,5754,086
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,87811,109
Port-GentilGabon 11,3257,038
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,9254,924
PotsdamGermany 5,8713,648
PatrasGreece 7,5754,707
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,6721,039
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3032,052
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,8294,244
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,2493,883
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,2803,903
PecsHungary 6,6664,142
PambanIndia 11,3117,029
PuneIndia 10,3216,413
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,0867,510
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,7517,302
PadovaItaly 6,5634,078
Paganella MountainItaly 6,4624,016
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3674,578
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3544,570
PantelleriaItaly 7,4664,639
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5844,091
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0924,407
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8224,239
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9374,311
PiacenzaItaly 6,5564,074
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7024,165
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,6764,148
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0634,389
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,1694,455
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9714,332
PrizziItaly 7,4124,606
PakseLaos 10,2146,347
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,4117,091
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5959,070
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6349,093
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,2305,735
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0754,397
PatheinMyanmar 10,2726,383
PutaoMyanmar 9,0675,634
PyiMyanmar 10,0416,240
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8267,349
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1288,158
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4308,346
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5128,396
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,4093,983
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6796,636
PohangNorth Korea 7,3104,542
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,1104,418
PadidanPakistan 9,4125,849
PanjgurPakistan 9,3975,840
ParachinarPakistan 8,6295,362
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,5855,956
PeshawarPakistan 8,6115,351
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,3727,067
PilarParaguay 11,5047,149
PiscoPeru 9,6035,967
PiuraPeru 8,5745,328
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,6616,004
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4226,477
PoznanPoland 5,9603,703
PrzemyslPoland 6,3693,958
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4654,017
PortalegrePortugal 6,5844,091
Porto Portugal 6,3553,949
PavelecRussia 6,2313,872
PecoraRussia 5,1373,192
PermRussia 5,9273,683
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,5972,857
PetrozavodskRussia 5,2943,290
PjatigorskRussia 7,3454,565
PoronajskRussia 5,5173,429
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0604,387
Providenja BayRussia 2,5961,613
PskovRussia 5,6283,497
PodorSenegal 8,6215,357
PopradSlovakia 6,3913,971
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,3999,569
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6189,084
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8984,287
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,4447,111
Port SudanSudan 9,9346,173
ParamariboSuriname 8,1485,063
PiteňSweden 4,7212,934
PalmyraSyria 8,3165,168
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0046,216
PhetchabunThailand 10,1796,325
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,1596,313
PhraeThailand 10,0166,224
PhuketThailand 11,1716,942
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,1446,925
Prachin BuriThailand 10,4346,484
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,7096,655
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,4284,616
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5833,470
PoltavaUkraine 6,6164,111
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,1837,571
PradoUruguay 12,4097,711
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4607,743
Palestine, IlUsa 3,6162,247
Pana, IlUsa 3,5482,205
Paoli, InUsa 3,6682,279
Paris, IlUsa 3,5102,181
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,6091,621
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,5302,815
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,9701,845
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,8892,417
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,6902,293
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3332,071
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,5571,589
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,5492,827
Peoria, IlUsa 3,3972,111
Perry, OkUsa 3,7512,331
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9012,424
Philo, OhUsa 3,6752,284
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,9002,424
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,7841,730
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,0372,509
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,6221,629
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,8941,799
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6762,284
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,8302,380
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,8532,394
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,8672,403
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8451,768
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,6221,629
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,3782,099
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,1012,548
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3441,456
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,4642,774
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,7962,359
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3441,456
Portage, WiUsa 3,0611,902
Portland, MaineUsa 3,6952,296
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6021,617
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,1081,931
Prescott, ArUsa 4,0422,512
Priest River, IdUsa 2,2691,410
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,0702,529
Princeton, InUsa 3,7232,313
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,8462,390
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,4022,114
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,7604,822
PetaukeZambia 13,4788,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -