Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lady Franklin Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lady Franklin Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lady Franklin Point, Nt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,5275,298
BustAfghanistan 8,8885,523
BatnaAlgeria 7,4074,603
BecharAlgeria 7,5634,700
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2674,516
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7084,790
BiskraAlgeria 7,4874,653
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2195,108
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,1729,428
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3219,520
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,3229,521
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,3729,552
ByrdAntarctica 16,51810,265
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6467,859
BarilocheArgentina 12,6807,880
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3127,651
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5318,409
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,9738,061
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2298,221
BrestBelarus 6,1433,818
BrusselsBelgium 5,7973,602
Belize CityBelize 5,9303,685
BeninBenin 10,3556,435
BohiconBenin 10,2586,374
BermudaBermuda 5,0403,132
BageBrazil 12,1047,522
BambuiBrazil 11,1936,955
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4037,086
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1216,289
BarcelosBrazil 8,6075,348
BarraBrazil 10,3656,441
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7036,030
BarreirasBrazil 10,4086,468
BelémBrazil 9,1595,692
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,2606,997
BelterraBrazil 9,0505,623
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1236,290
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9447,422
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,5846,577
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6826,638
BrevesBrazil 9,1095,661
BurgasBulgaria 7,2504,505
BurundiBurundi 12,2477,610
BatouriCameroon 10,9696,817
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2131,997
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,1751,352
Baker Lake, NtCanada 890553
Banff, AbCanada 1,9291,198
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,0811,915
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4632,152
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,0231,257
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1581,341
Blue River, BcCanada 1,8491,149
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,2292,007
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,8981,180
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1901,361
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0971,303
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,0051,246
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,1091,311
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8443,010
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,7021,057
Byron Bay, NtCanada 170106
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1086,903
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6036,589
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1788,189
BeijingChina 7,2834,526
BarranquillaColombia 6,9794,337
Benito SalasColombia 7,8184,858
BogotáColombia 7,6624,762
BrnoCzech Republic 6,2973,913
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4207,096
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6737,254
BaniDominican Republic 6,3233,929
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,3063,919
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,2943,911
BahariyaEgypt 8,8095,474
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7775,454
BiarritzFrance 6,3603,952
BordeauxFrance 6,2493,883
BrestFrance 5,7643,582
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9346,173
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9326,172
BitamGabon 11,1266,914
BanjulGambia 8,8855,521
BerlinGermany 5,8683,647
BrockenGermany 5,8683,646
BokeGuinea 9,2165,727
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,0895,648
BudapestHungary 6,5274,056
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,5384,063
BangaloreIndia 10,9166,783
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,6156,596
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,0276,231
BikanerIndia 9,2715,761
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6547,242
BabolsarIran 8,2575,131
Bandar AbbasIran 9,3385,802
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,1445,061
Bandar LengehIran 9,4045,844
BirjandIran 8,7265,423
BushehrIran 9,0985,653
BaghdadIraq 8,5505,313
BasraIraq 8,8885,523
BelmulletIreland 5,0143,116
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1953,228
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,1424,438
BergamoItaly 6,4764,024
BolognaItaly 6,6394,125
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4394,001
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2834,526
BrindisiItaly 7,2244,489
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,9856,205
BouakeIvory Coast 9,9316,171
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,1654,452
BeirutLebanon 8,3485,187
BenghaziLibya 8,1965,093
BirzaiLithuania 5,7343,563
BitolaMacedonia 7,2674,516
BlantyreMalawi 13,7288,531
BvumbweMalawi 13,7568,548
BintuluMalaysia 11,2987,020
BamakoMali 9,3075,784
Bko-SMali 9,3205,792
BougounMali 9,4545,875
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8654,887
BaitagMongolia 7,1074,416
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,6804,151
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5624,078
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6434,128
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7654,204
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9624,327
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5544,073
BulganMongolia 6,6234,115
BhamawMyanmar 9,4065,845
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2328,844
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7878,568
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1908,818
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6128,459
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4328,347
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,6304,120
BilmaNiger 9,4125,849
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6746,012
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7622,338
BergenNorway 4,8633,022
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,8653,023
BjornoyaNorway 3,7592,336
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,3912,728
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,5252,812
BadinPakistan 9,6586,001
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,0555,627
BalakotPakistan 8,5625,321
BarkhanPakistan 9,0735,638
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,0604,387
BascoPhilippines 9,1835,707
BialystokPoland 6,0283,746
BejaPortugal 6,6974,161
BragancaPortugal 6,3533,948
BistritaRomania 6,6894,157
BucharestRomania 7,0044,353
BajkitRussia 5,3503,324
BarabinskRussia 6,2113,860
BarnaulRussia 6,3873,969
BerezovoRussia 5,2893,286
BiserRussia 5,8773,652
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8993,666
BogdarinRussia 5,8203,616
BogucanyRussia 5,6903,536
BomnakRussia 5,4123,363
BorRussia 5,4323,376
BorzjaRussia 6,1753,837
BratskRussia 5,8503,635
BelgradeSerbia 6,8474,255
BoSierra Leone 9,6475,995
BontheSierra Leone 9,6616,003
BratislavaSlovakia 6,4113,984
BerberaSomalia 11,0726,880
BusanSouth Korea 7,4174,609
BadajozSpain 6,6454,130
BarcelonaSpain 6,6984,162
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4033,979
BabanusaSudan 10,6246,602
BaselSwitzerland 6,2223,866
BernSwitzerland 6,2853,905
BangkokThailand 10,4876,517
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,4656,503
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1376,299
BizerteTunisia 7,3564,571
BalikesirTurkey 7,5694,704
BursaTurkey 7,5324,681
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,2115,103
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0303,126
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0953,166
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0943,165
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4463,384
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6133,488
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6623,518
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6952,296
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,1762,595
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,9262,440
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,6551,029
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,6551,029
Batesville, MsUsa 4,1052,551
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,4652,774
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,2542,022
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,9332,444
Bedford, MaUsa 3,8342,383
Beeville, TxUsa 4,5732,842
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2001,989
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,4342,134
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,3931,487
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,5992,237
Bettles, AkUsa 1,598993
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,519944
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1891,982
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5381,577
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,6392,261
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,2282,627
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4762,160
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,5161,563
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,0122,493
Blackville, ScUsa 4,3952,731
Blaine, WaUsa 2,2321,387
Blakely, GaUsa 4,5462,825
Block Island, RiUsa 3,8822,412
Boerne, TxUsa 4,4062,738
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,7781,726
Booneville, MsUsa 4,0672,527
Boonton, NjUsa 3,8262,377
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,7972,359
Bowler, WiUsa 2,9561,837
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,8802,411
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,5442,202
Brenham, TxUsa 4,4002,734
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,8432,388
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,9832,475
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,0352,507
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4722,158
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1971,987
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,1581,962
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,3212,685
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,8513,015
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,5012,175
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,9472,453
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,8332,382
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,5622,214
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,4742,159
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,3892,728
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,0192,497
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,3512,082
Burlington, VtUsa 3,5112,182
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7911,735
BajsunUzbekistan 8,1515,065
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3694,579
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,2284,491
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,0228,713
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,0368,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -