Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lady Franklin Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lady Franklin Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lady Franklin Point, Nt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9838,689
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,3928,322
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5708,433
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,9677,436
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2038,826
WoomeraAustralia 14,0168,710
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7507,923
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,9481,832
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,3682,093
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,190740
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,341833
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,2141,997
Windsor, OnCanada 3,4102,119
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2421,393
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,9221,194
WillemstadCuraçao 7,0114,357
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,0573,764
WajimaJapan 6,9204,300
WakamatsuJapan 6,8054,229
WakayamaJapan 7,3044,539
WakkanaiJapan 5,9433,693
WajirKenya 11,9427,421
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,8578,611
WindhoekNamibia 13,9198,649
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1248,155
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2258,218
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1608,178
WaimateNew Zealand 14,0328,719
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2548,236
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4978,387
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0278,095
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3678,307
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2148,212
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2358,225
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1488,170
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5338,409
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4098,333
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7158,522
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0698,121
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1958,199
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1038,142
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,9148,646
WintonNew Zealand 14,2708,867
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1098,146
WarsawPoland 6,0803,778
WroclawPoland 6,0983,789
WonsanSouth Korea 7,0444,377
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4246,478
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5715,947
WauSudan 11,0226,849
WaddingtonUk 5,4153,365
Waco, TxUsa 4,2282,627
Wake IslandUsa 7,6134,731
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,3772,098
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,0981,925
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,1962,607
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,5151,563
Walnut, IlUsa 3,2482,018
Warren, OhUsa 3,6022,238
Warren, PaUsa 3,5612,213
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,5442,202
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,9492,454
Washington, IaUsa 3,3072,055
Washington, InUsa 3,6412,263
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,1052,551
Watertown, NyUsa 3,4582,149
Watertown, SdUsa 2,7731,723
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1671,968
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,4512,145
Waverly, OhUsa 3,7512,331
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,5932,854
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,3432,699
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,0432,513
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,0942,544
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,8952,421
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,7052,303
West Chester, PaUsa 3,8642,401
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,1383,193
West Point, GaUsa 4,3322,692
West Point, NyUsa 3,8302,380
White Hall, IlUsa 3,5672,217
Whitestown, InUsa 3,5622,214
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,9512,455
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,5642,215
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,3021,431
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,7372,322
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,1412,573
Williamson, WvUsa 3,8852,414
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,7062,303
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3211,442
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,8642,401
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,9122,431
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,3992,734
Windsor, IlUsa 3,5912,232
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,8322,381
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,9631,841
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,0811,915
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,6221,629
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,3352,694
Winslow, AzUsa 3,7262,316
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,2292,628
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,8982,423
Wooster, OhUsa 3,5942,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -