Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lady Franklin Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lady Franklin Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lady Franklin Point, Nt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7125,414
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4204,611
DavisAntarctica 19,56112,155
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6327,850
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3307,662
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,3798,314
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6458,479
DhakaBangladesh 9,5915,960
D’UccleBelgium 5,7973,602
DiamantinaBrazil 11,0976,896
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2426,365
DouradosBrazil 11,1246,912
DoualaCameroon 10,8646,751
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5652,215
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0601,280
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,462909
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,387862
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6662,278
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,6751,041
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,1061,930
Dryden, OnCanada 2,3551,463
DuianChina 8,0775,019
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0174,360
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,9206,786
DajabonDominican Republic 6,1393,815
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,2753,899
DabaaEgypt 8,5075,286
DakhlaEgypt 9,1175,666
DijonFrance 6,1783,839
DresdenGermany 6,0183,740
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8871,794
DebrecenHungary 6,5894,094
DalatangiIceland 3,8892,417
DaltonganjIndia 9,6285,983
DarbhangaIndia 9,3735,824
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,0975,653
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,0945,651
DumkaIndia 9,5655,944
DwarkaIndia 9,9096,158
DezfulIran 8,7095,412
DublinIreland 5,2133,239
DecimomannuItaly 7,1134,420
DobbiacoItaly 6,4353,999
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,0586,250
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5245,297
DagorettiKenya 12,2077,586
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,7973,603
DedzaMalawi 13,5638,428
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1674,454
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3153,924
DaweiMyanmar 10,4966,523
De BiltNetherlands 5,6893,535
De KooyNetherlands 5,5943,476
Den HelderNetherlands 5,5893,473
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4038,329
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8708,619
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0448,106
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,1798,811
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1698,805
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,0253,123
DalbandinPakistan 9,1855,708
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,8555,503
DirPakistan 8,4775,267
DroshPakistan 8,4365,242
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6976,026
DohaQatar 9,5165,914
DorohoiRomania 6,6414,127
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1942,606
DudinkaRussia 4,6112,866
DzardzanRussia 4,1522,580
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,3905,835
DakarSenegal 8,7175,417
DaruSierra Leone 9,6796,015
DurbanSouth Africa 15,1489,413
DamazinSudan 10,7296,667
DongolaSudan 9,8396,114
DamascusSyria 8,4105,226
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4105,226
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2625,134
DusanbeTajikistan 8,1075,038
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,8667,995
DjerbaTunisia 7,7714,829
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9824,960
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9353,067
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1973,229
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,7314,183
DonetskUkraine 6,8334,246
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,5485,934
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,1952,607
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,9752,470
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,0992,547
Danville, IlUsa 3,5102,181
Darlington, ScUsa 4,3202,684
Davenport, WaUsa 2,3341,451
David City, NeUsa 3,1771,974
Dayton, OhUsa 3,6282,255
Dayton, WaUsa 2,4811,541
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,5212,810
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,5712,219
Decatur, IlUsa 3,4852,165
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,4242,749
Delaware, OhUsa 3,6462,266
Delphine, InUsa 3,4302,131
Denton, MdUsa 3,9672,465
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,2342,010
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,2141,997
Deseret, UtUsa 3,2802,038
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,6011,616
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,4042,115
Dickson, TnUsa 3,9432,450
Dillon, MtUsa 2,6131,624
Dixon, IlUsa 3,2482,018
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5132,183
Dover, DeUsa 3,9672,465
Dover, TnUsa 3,9362,446
Dublin, TxUsa 4,1742,594
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1881,981
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,6831,667
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,6982,298
Durham, NhUsa 3,7352,321
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8584,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -