Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lady Franklin Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lady Franklin Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lady Franklin Point, Nt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0104,978
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2114,481
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2094,480
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3404,561
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3127,651
AzulArgentina 12,5027,769
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3278,903
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1519,415
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3878,319
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4228,341
AmberleyAustralia 13,0148,087
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,8384,871
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,0304,990
AimoresBrazil 11,3197,034
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6676,628
AltamiraBrazil 9,2075,721
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4595,878
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,5677,188
ApodiBrazil 10,0066,218
AracajuBrazil 10,5836,576
AracuaiBrazil 11,0106,842
AragarcasBrazil 10,5436,551
AraxaBrazil 11,1136,906
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,3226,414
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,2231,382
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,1921,362
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 889552
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9622,462
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,9691,223
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,4121,499
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,4951,550
AbecheChad 10,1656,317
AntofagastaChile 10,7966,709
AricaChile 10,2506,369
AltaiChina 6,9704,332
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,9914,966
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,9354,931
AraucaColombia 7,5064,664
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,1583,827
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2523,885
AzuaDominican Republic 6,2833,905
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,5245,297
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,7195,418
AswanEgypt 9,3695,822
AsyutEgypt 8,9965,590
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3323,935
AsmaraEritrea 10,4376,485
AssabEritrea 10,7466,678
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1246,913
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,8394,250
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,9415,556
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,53810,277
AccraGhana 10,3396,425
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,3934,594
AthensGreece 7,6484,753
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,6784,771
AasiaatGreenland 2,3501,461
AmmassalikGreenland 3,0841,917
AputiteqGreenland 3,1101,933
AkureyriIceland 3,7192,311
AgraIndia 9,3375,802
AhmedabadIndia 9,8226,104
AkolaIndia 10,0626,252
AllahabadIndia 9,4975,901
AmritsarIndia 8,8615,506
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5207,159
AbadanIran 8,9165,540
ArakIran 8,5245,297
AlbengaItaly 6,5994,101
AlgheroItaly 6,9594,324
AmendolaItaly 7,0724,395
AnconaItaly 6,7954,223
ArezzoItaly 6,7664,204
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,2336,359
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,2526,371
AbashiriJapan 5,9913,723
AburatsuJapan 7,7064,789
AikawaJapan 6,8084,230
AjiroJapan 7,0824,401
AkitaJapan 6,5714,083
AkuneJapan 7,6994,784
AomoriJapan 6,4363,999
AsahikawaJapan 6,0843,781
AsosanJapan 7,5824,712
AmmanJordan 8,5575,317
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,5624,699
AinaziLatvia 5,5503,449
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8748,621
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,9388,661
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3288,903
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6458,479
AtarMauritania 8,2955,155
AgalegaMauritius 13,5108,395
AcapulcoMexico 5,8323,624
AayanbulagMongolia 6,9314,307
AltaiMongolia 7,0074,354
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9104,294
AgadirMorocco 7,4144,607
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,6893,535
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,1438,788
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6148,460
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2008,203
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1188,152
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8328,595
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1218,153
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1088,146
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1078,145
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,6384,125
AgadezNiger 9,4345,862
AsuncionParaguay 11,3547,056
ArequipaPeru 10,0006,214
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4165,851
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,4956,522
AradRomania 6,7224,177
AjanRussia 4,9713,089
AldanRussia 5,1143,178
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7364,186
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,6513,511
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,3843,345
AnadyrRussia 2,9151,811
ArkhangelskRussia 5,0833,158
ArmavirRussia 7,2184,485
AstrakhanRussia 7,1574,447
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2386,362
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1373,814
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8104,232
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9164,297
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0094,355
Abu HamedSudan 9,8616,128
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6206,599
AqiqSudan 10,1006,276
ArbaatSudan 9,9026,153
AromaSudan 10,3236,415
AtbaraSudan 10,0756,261
Abu KamalSyria 8,3735,203
AleppoSyria 8,1195,046
AranyaprathetThailand 10,4476,492
AtakpameTogo 10,1796,325
AdanaTurkey 7,9994,971
AfyonTurkey 7,7174,795
AnkaraTurkey 7,6324,743
AntalyaTurkey 7,9254,924
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,1605,071
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,9713,089
AberporthUk 5,3933,351
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3823,344
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1684,454
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9464,316
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,6345,987
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,6325,986
ArtigasUruguay 11,9317,414
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,1272,565
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,6981,677
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,4671,533
Abilene, TxUsa 4,1042,551
Ada, MnUsa 2,5581,590
Adrian, MiUsa 3,4082,118
Aiken, ScUsa 4,3062,676
Akron, OhUsa 3,5972,235
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,4842,165
Albany, GaUsa 4,4652,775
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,6602,274
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,9931,860
Albion, NeUsa 3,0801,914
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,7442,326
Aledo, IlUsa 3,3302,069
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,8631,779
Algona, IaUsa 3,0491,895
Alice, TxUsa 4,6142,867
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8172,372
Alliance, NeUsa 3,0051,867
Alma, MiUsa 3,2752,035
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1041,929
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,2832,662
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,7682,342
Amherst, MaUsa 3,7632,339
Amite, LaUsa 4,4482,764
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,8831,170
Anderson, InUsa 3,5622,214
Anderson, ScUsa 4,1732,593
Angelica, NyUsa 3,5942,233
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,4082,118
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,7661,097
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,6812,909
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,0533,140
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,1392,572
Ashland, WiUsa 2,6951,675
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,5581,589
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3972,111
Athens, GaUsa 4,2752,657
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,2782,658
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,9682,466
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,0582,522
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3332,071
Augusta, GaUsa 4,3742,718
Augusta, MtUsa 2,3921,486
Aurora, IlUsa 3,2982,049
Austin, TxUsa 4,3652,713
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,5994,722
AndizanUzbekistan 7,8604,884
AcariguaVenezuela 7,2854,527
AdenYemen 10,8076,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -