Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lady Franklin Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lady Franklin Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lady Franklin Point, Nt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,5555,316
KandaharAfghanistan 8,8955,528
KhostAfghanistan 8,6875,398
KunduzAfghanistan 8,3205,170
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,1569,418
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5859,063
KlagenfurtAustria 6,4994,039
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7534,818
KandiBenin 9,8736,135
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0171,253
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,7011,679
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,7001,678
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,0891,298
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3191,441
Kingston, OnCanada 3,4162,122
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,070665
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10867
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4441,519
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,3602,088
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,9924,966
KashiChina 7,9854,962
KunmingChina 9,2135,725
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9447,422
KhargaEgypt 9,1575,690
KosseirEgypt 9,1615,693
KajaaniFinland 4,9343,066
KuopioFinland 5,0793,156
KuusamoFinland 4,7802,970
KarlsruheGermany 6,0963,788
KasselGermany 5,8883,659
KonstanzGermany 6,2543,886
KumasiGhana 10,1696,319
KalamataGreece 7,7084,790
KerkiraGreece 7,3844,589
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8164,857
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,5201,566
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2352,010
KankanGuinea 9,4915,898
KindiaGuinea 9,3855,832
KissidougouGuinea 9,5615,941
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0543,762
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2185,728
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2195,729
KeszthelyHungary 6,5634,078
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8812,411
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,7426,054
KotaIndia 9,5755,950
KozhikodeIndia 11,1196,909
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3667,685
KermanIran 9,0055,596
KermanshahIran 8,4645,259
Khoram AbadIran 8,5785,330
KilkennyIreland 5,2603,269
KingstonJamaica 6,1673,832
KagoshimaJapan 7,7374,808
KanazawaJapan 7,0114,357
KaruizawaJapan 6,9694,330
KatsuuraJapan 7,0294,368
KawaguchikoJapan 7,0484,380
KitamiesashiJapan 5,9603,703
KobeJapan 7,2544,508
KochiJapan 7,4284,616
KofuJapan 7,0384,374
KumagayaJapan 6,9604,325
KumamotoJapan 7,6014,723
KumejimaJapan 8,4075,224
KureJapan 7,3924,594
KushiroJapan 6,0913,785
KutchanJapan 6,2273,869
KyotoJapan 7,2034,476
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,9144,296
KitaleKenya 11,9167,404
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,0395,617
KufraLibya 9,1185,666
KaunasLithuania 5,8543,638
KlaipedaLithuania 5,7083,547
KybartaiLithuania 5,8593,641
KarongaMalawi 13,0818,128
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,2697,003
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9136,782
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,6187,219
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,3407,047
KuantanMalaysia 11,5057,149
KuchingMalaysia 11,5617,184
KayesMali 8,9885,585
KeniebaMali 9,1595,692
KidalMali 9,0515,624
KitaMali 9,2065,721
KoutiaMali 9,4315,860
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,6595,381
KisinevMoldova 6,7954,222
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4143,986
KhatgalMongolia 6,5074,043
KhovdMongolia 6,8974,286
KhujirtMongolia 6,8424,252
KhutagMongolia 6,5754,086
KenitraMorocco 7,1214,425
KalewaMyanmar 9,5755,950
KathaMyanmar 9,4335,862
KawthaungMyanmar 10,9406,798
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,0036,216
KengtungMyanmar 9,6826,017
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2445,744
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,3688,928
KathmanduNepal 9,2105,723
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8287,350
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2028,204
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5228,403
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3478,294
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1678,182
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3838,316
KanoNigeria 9,9726,197
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1474,441
KarasjokNorway 4,3612,710
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6952,917
KristiansandNorway 5,1533,202
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,6562,894
KhasabOman 9,4485,871
KarachiPakistan 9,6415,991
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,6295,984
KhanpurPakistan 9,2085,722
KhuzdarPakistan 9,3035,781
KororPalau 10,1296,294
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,3673,957
KlodzkoPoland 6,1613,828
KoszalinPoland 5,7583,578
KrakowPoland 6,2733,898
KalakanRussia 5,6783,528
KaliningradRussia 5,8023,606
KamenskoeRussia 3,4992,174
KandalaksaRussia 4,6982,919
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,6602,896
KazanRussia 6,1263,807
KemRussia 4,9643,085
KerchRussia 7,1024,413
KhabarovskRussia 5,8493,635
KirenskRussia 5,5823,469
KirovRussia 5,8093,610
KljuciRussia 4,2202,622
KolpasevRussia 5,8533,637
KorfRussia 3,6822,288
KostromaRussia 5,8213,617
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,2322,009
KotlasRussia 5,4993,417
KrasnodarRussia 7,1844,464
KrasnojarskRussia 6,6084,106
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0803,778
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0083,734
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,4242,128
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4063,980
KurganRussia 6,2303,872
KurskRussia 6,4063,981
KyraRussia 6,3683,957
KigaliRwanda 12,1227,533
KoldaSenegal 9,0095,598
KabalaSierra Leone 9,4865,895
KosiceSlovakia 6,4534,010
KimberleySouth Africa 14,8339,217
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8354,248
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,5017,147
KadugliSudan 10,7076,653
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9376,175
KassalaSudan 10,3686,443
KhartoumSudan 10,2736,384
KostiSudan 10,5406,550
KalmarSweden 5,5103,424
KaresuandoSweden 4,4202,747
KarlstadSweden 5,1543,203
KristianstadSweden 5,5223,431
KamishliSyria 8,0885,026
KanchanaburiThailand 10,4776,510
Khlong YaiThailand 10,6456,615
Khon KaenThailand 10,1396,301
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,5436,551
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,3186,412
KairouanTunisia 7,5314,680
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,9604,947
KarsTurkey 7,7304,804
KastamonuTurkey 7,4954,658
KayseriTurkey 7,8124,854
KonyaTurkey 7,8414,873
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,6784,771
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,4695,263
KinlossUk 4,8863,037
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6014,102
KievUkraine 6,4614,015
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8904,282
KirovogradUkraine 6,6934,159
KlepininoUkraine 7,0384,373
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7314,183
Kovel’Ukraine 6,2603,890
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,7634,202
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,3332,071
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,2471,396
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,4352,134
Keene, NhUsa 3,6992,298
Kenton, OhUsa 3,5132,183
Kenton, OkUsa 3,5592,212
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,3223,307
Kimball, NeUsa 3,1071,931
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,3421,455
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,7352,321
Kinston, NcUsa 4,3182,684
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,9651,842
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,0592,522
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,2511,399
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,0361,265
KabompoZambia 13,2058,206
KabweZambia 13,4228,341
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4188,338
KafirondaZambia 13,2148,211
KaomaZambia 13,3518,297
KasamaZambia 13,0398,103
KasempaZambia 13,2488,232
KawambwaZambia 12,9398,041
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7108,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -