Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lady Franklin Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lady Franklin Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lady Franklin Point, Nt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,3215,171
ShkoderAlbania 7,1114,419
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3074,541
SaltaArgentina 11,0796,884
San AntonioArgentina 12,7867,946
San LuisArgentina 11,9547,429
San RafaelArgentina 12,0437,484
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3617,681
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4237,098
SarmientoArgentina 13,2008,202
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7128,521
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7038,515
SalzburgAustria 6,3443,943
SakiAzerbaijan 7,7074,789
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,9064,913
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,7864,839
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6643,520
SaveBenin 10,1816,327
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3906,457
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8964,285
SalvadorBrazil 10,7446,676
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9457,423
SantaremBrazil 9,0355,615
SantosBrazil 11,5917,203
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,3367,044
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5765,951
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1046,279
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,9217,408
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7677,312
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,4477,113
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4305,860
Sao MateusBrazil 11,2847,012
São PauloBrazil 11,5357,168
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2927,017
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,3045,782
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4156,472
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5836,576
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,2006,960
SobralBrazil 9,7046,030
SoureBrazil 9,0795,642
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,3086,405
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3567,678
SurubimBrazil 10,3156,410
SadovoBulgaria 7,2344,495
SandanskiBulgaria 7,2594,511
SofiaBulgaria 7,1444,439
SiemreapCambodia 10,4506,494
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0612,524
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,1321,325
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,6982,298
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,9541,214
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,281796
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,5062,178
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8491,149
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,9311,821
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7861,731
Scott, SkCanada 1,8101,125
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,2192,000
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,8572,397
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,4682,155
Shingle Point, YtCanada 963599
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3551,464
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3471,459
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,471914
Smithers, BcCanada 1,6811,044
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,6822,288
Summerside, PeCanada 3,6702,281
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0481,273
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0471,272
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8452,390
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3564,571
SalCape Verde 8,2905,151
SantiagoChile 11,8717,377
SewellChile 11,9417,420
ShanghaiChina 8,0595,008
ShantouChina 9,0305,611
ShenyangChina 6,8954,285
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,6154,111
Simon BolivarColombia 6,9684,330
San JoseCosta Rica 6,8484,256
SibenikCroatia 6,8464,254
SplitCroatia 6,8844,278
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,6143,488
StudsgårdDenmark 5,3873,348
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2143,862
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3423,941
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2703,896
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2043,855
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2563,888
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3133,923
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,1953,850
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,2903,908
San JuanDominican Republic 6,2393,877
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3593,951
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2473,882
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,1863,844
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,1623,829
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,3193,927
San GabrielEcuador 8,0094,977
SalloumEgypt 8,3785,206
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6365,367
SohagEgypt 9,0635,632
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8805,518
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3293,933
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1158,772
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5952,856
StrasbourgFrance 6,1203,803
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4765,267
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2275,112
SukhumiGeorgia 7,4164,608
SchleswigGermany 5,5613,456
StuttgartGermany 6,1423,816
SamosGreece 7,7544,818
Skiros IslandGreece 7,5634,700
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9284,927
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,5231,568
SiguiriGuinea 9,3875,833
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2203,865
SzegedHungary 6,6854,154
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,4934,035
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6242,252
SagarIndia 9,7006,028
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5895,337
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,9316,793
SemnanIran 8,3895,213
ShahroudIran 8,3085,162
ShirazIran 9,0525,625
ShannonIreland 5,1983,230
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6144,110
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0614,388
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,3234,551
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6484,131
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9584,324
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3244,551
SigonellaItaly 7,4874,652
SassandraIvory Coast 10,1816,327
SagaJapan 7,5674,702
SaigoJapan 7,1634,451
SakaiJapan 7,2344,495
SakataJapan 6,6614,139
SapporoJapan 6,1913,847
SaseboJapan 7,5964,721
SendaiJapan 6,6914,158
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,5344,682
ShimonosekiJapan 7,4764,646
ShinjoJapan 6,6614,139
ShionomisakiJapan 7,3644,576
ShirakawaJapan 6,8304,244
ShizuokaJapan 7,1144,421
SumotoJapan 7,3024,537
SuttsuJapan 6,2563,887
SuwaJapan 7,0154,359
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,7047,273
SavannakhetLaos 10,0866,268
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7323,562
SiluteLithuania 5,7563,577
SkopjeMacedonia 7,1764,459
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8718,619
SalimaMalawi 13,5098,395
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8536,744
SibuMalaysia 11,4267,100
SanMali 9,3565,814
SegouMali 9,2995,779
SikassoMali 9,5305,922
St. BrandonMauritius 14,2058,827
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,9583,702
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9764,335
SainshandMongolia 6,9054,291
SafiMorocco 7,2324,494
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4954,657
SittweMyanmar 9,9366,174
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,0213,120
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3582,087
SaiqOman 9,8056,093
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,4486,493
SurOman 9,8756,136
SialkotPakistan 8,7665,447
SibbiPakistan 9,1125,662
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,5187,157
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,8076,094
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1966,336
SandomierzPoland 6,2513,885
SniezkaPoland 6,1083,796
SuwalkiPoland 5,9153,676
SzczecinPoland 5,8053,607
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7614,201
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1483,820
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,4464,006
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,6669,113
Satu MareRomania 6,5844,091
SibiuRomania 6,8254,241
SulinaRomania 7,0114,357
SadrinskRussia 6,1623,829
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4323,376
SalekhardRussia 5,0003,107
SaratovRussia 6,5564,074
SejmcanRussia 3,9302,442
SelagoncyRussia 4,5862,850
Simusir IslandRussia 5,4323,375
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6163,490
SmolenskRussia 6,0193,740
SociRussia 7,3524,568
SortovalaRussia 5,2533,264
SuntarRussia 4,9363,067
SurgutRussia 5,5783,466
SverdlovskRussia 6,0703,772
SyktyvkarRussia 5,4843,408
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5864,093
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1396,922
SeychellesSeychelles 12,8677,996
SingaporeSingapore 11,7477,300
SliacSlovakia 6,4093,983
SeoulSouth Korea 7,2264,490
SineijuSouth Korea 7,0404,375
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4814,027
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3593,952
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2823,904
SevilleSpain 6,8284,243
SennarSudan 10,5196,537
ShambatSudan 10,2656,379
ShendiSudan 10,1726,321
StenseleSweden 4,6662,900
StockholmSweden 5,2683,274
StorlienSweden 4,7382,944
SundsvallSweden 4,9303,063
SantisSwitzerland 6,3023,916
SongeaTanzania 13,2018,203
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,0326,234
SongkhlaThailand 11,1986,959
Suphan BuriThailand 10,4156,472
Surat ThaniThailand 11,0186,847
SurinThailand 10,2956,398
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8646,129
SokodeTogo 10,0346,235
SfaxTunisia 7,6494,753
SousseTunisia 7,5324,680
SamsunTurkey 7,5484,690
SiirtTurkey 8,0044,974
SivasTurkey 7,7274,802
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,3275,174
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,5553,452
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7502,951
SarataUkraine 6,9154,297
SarnyUkraine 6,2913,910
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1414,438
SumyUkraine 6,4824,028
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,5415,929
SaltoUruguay 11,9957,454
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,3722,095
Safford, AzUsa 3,9532,456
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,5572,210
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,9453,073
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,5852,228
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,1891,982
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,9421,828
Salem, InUsa 3,6682,279
Salem, OrUsa 2,6831,667
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0841,917
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,2092,616
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,4382,758
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9852,476
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,4802,162
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,4464,006
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7572,335
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,6461,644
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8602,399
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7642,339
Santuck, ScUsa 4,2002,610
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,9321,822
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,5272,813
Scott City, KsUsa 3,4732,158
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,0161,874
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,6682,279
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3781,478
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3951,488
Sedan, KsUsa 3,6422,263
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2221,381
Selma, AlUsa 4,3902,728
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,8642,401
Seymour, InUsa 3,6682,279
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,8002,362
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6631,655
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,1942,606
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,0661,905
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,9311,822
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,3752,097
Southport, NcUsa 4,4232,749
Sparta, IlUsa 3,6652,278
Spencer, WvUsa 3,8092,367
Spickard, MoUsa 3,3512,082
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3331,450
Spooner, WiUsa 2,7971,738
Springfield, IlUsa 3,4842,165
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,6832,289
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,0181,875
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,7751,724
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,5862,228
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,8541,773
Stamford, CtUsa 3,8302,380
State College, PaUsa 3,7222,313
State University, MsUsa 4,2352,632
State University, NmUsa 4,0782,534
Staunton, VaUsa 3,9572,459
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,1391,950
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,4152,122
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4382,136
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,0631,903
Storrs, CtUsa 3,8092,367
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,9142,432
Summerville, ScUsa 4,4622,773
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5311,573
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,5012,175
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,2252,004
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5432,202
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,9914,966
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,3724,581
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,5184,671
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0735,017
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7114,792
SocotraYemen 10,9356,795
SenangaZambia 13,4428,353
SerenjeZambia 13,3408,290
SeshekeZambia 13,6208,464
SolweziZambia 13,1198,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -