Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lady Franklin Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lady Franklin Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lady Franklin Point, Nt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8647,372
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7067,274
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9957,454
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8368,598
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0796,885
RosarioArgentina 12,0707,500
RichmondAustralia 13,6948,509
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6727,874
RecifeBrazil 10,3696,443
RemansoBrazil 10,2556,372
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4185,853
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,5987,207
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6977,269
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8006,712
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,8151,128
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2001,367
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0601,280
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0621,281
Resolute, NtCanada 935581
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,9691,223
Roberval, QcCanada 3,1481,956
RuoqiangChina 7,9274,926
Rafael NunezColombia 7,0064,353
RandersDenmark 5,3793,342
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,2253,868
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,1873,844
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,6426,613
RumipambaEcuador 8,1665,075
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7955,466
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9635,570
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7555,441
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3585,194
RostockGermany 5,6613,518
RhodesGreece 7,9204,921
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7192,311
ReykhólarIceland 3,6112,244
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7292,317
RamsarIran 8,2195,107
RashtIran 8,1635,072
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3223,307
RadicofaniItaly 6,8234,240
Resia PassItaly 6,3863,968
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7284,181
RivoltoItaly 6,5364,062
Rolle PassItaly 6,4684,020
RomeItaly 6,9424,314
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9504,319
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5634,078
RumoiJapan 6,0913,785
RigaLatvia 5,6423,506
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,7863,595
RodriguesMauritius 14,5829,061
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4414,002
RabatMorocco 7,1414,438
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2466,367
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5218,402
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5928,446
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8378,599
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1058,144
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1538,173
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1828,191
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1678,804
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1818,191
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0928,135
RivasNicaragua 6,6484,131
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,3205,792
RebolyRussia 5,0293,125
Rostov On DonRussia 6,9524,320
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,5235,918
RagaSudan 10,8786,760
RashadSudan 10,6456,615
RenkSudan 10,6976,647
RumbekSudan 11,1616,936
RanongThailand 10,9376,796
Roi EtThailand 10,1636,316
RizeTurkey 7,6424,749
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,1065,037
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,8344,247
RomnyUkraine 6,4714,021
RovnoUkraine 6,3563,950
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,5125,911
RochaUruguay 12,4287,723
Racine, WiUsa 3,2272,005
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,2042,612
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,7781,726
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,7761,725
Reading, PaUsa 3,8322,381
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,1991,988
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6031,618
Redding, CaUsa 3,1611,964
Redlands, CaUsa 3,8442,389
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,2492,019
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,4302,131
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,0792,535
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,0792,535
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,0162,496
Rochester, MnUsa 2,9841,854
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,4912,169
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,0081,869
Rockford, IlUsa 3,2492,019
Rockville, InUsa 3,5362,197
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,1361,949
Rome, GaUsa 4,2252,626
Roseau, MnUsa 2,3651,470
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,8931,798
Roswell, NmUsa 3,9532,456
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,9672,465
Rushville, IlUsa 3,4372,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -