Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lady Franklin Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lady Franklin Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lady Franklin Point, Nt with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,2834,526
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8467,361
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6677,250
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0307,475
ViennaAustria 6,3843,967
VitebskBelarus 5,9343,688
VassourasBrazil 11,5277,163
VicosaBrazil 11,3857,075
VitoriaBrazil 11,4337,105
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,8556,745
VarnaBulgaria 7,1844,464
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,9931,860
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2151,377
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,6681,037
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,6891,050
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,2781,416
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,3131,437
ValdiviaChile 12,4907,761
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4997,767
VallenarChile 11,3977,082
ValparaisoChile 11,8077,337
VanguardiaColombia 7,7354,806
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,7345,427
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3183,305
VestervigDenmark 5,3023,295
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,2853,906
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,2413,878
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,1333,811
VilsandiEstonia 5,4463,384
VaasaFinland 4,9603,082
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,8432,388
VeravalIndia 10,0706,258
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,3366,423
ValentiaIreland 5,2283,249
VeniceItaly 6,5664,080
VeronaItaly 6,5384,063
VicenzaItaly 6,5394,063
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,9204,300
ViterboItaly 6,8784,274
VolterraItaly 6,7454,191
VientianeLaos 9,9836,203
VarenaLithuania 5,9353,688
VilniusLithuania 5,9063,670
VeracruzMexico 5,6153,489
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7103,548
VaernesNorway 4,6962,918
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,8122,990
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,3452,700
VillarricaParaguay 11,4437,111
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,8914,282
VanavaraRussia 5,4083,361
VasileviciRussia 6,2493,883
Velikie LukiRussia 5,8233,619
VerhojanskRussia 4,0522,518
ViljujskRussia 4,6862,912
VitimRussia 5,3183,305
Vize IslandRussia 3,5472,204
VladivostokRussia 6,4984,038
VolgogradRussia 6,8534,259
VologdaRussia 5,6383,504
VoronezRussia 6,4644,017
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,4101,498
VytegraRussia 5,4103,362
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,8617,992
ValenciaSpain 6,8014,226
ValladolidSpain 6,4364,000
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2433,880
VisbySweden 5,4483,386
VanTurkey 7,9634,948
ValleyUk 5,2843,284
VinnitsaUkraine 6,5494,070
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,3942,109
Valdez, AkUsa 1,7391,081
Valentine, NeUsa 2,9451,830
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,5981,615
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,0151,873
Vevay, InUsa 3,7192,311
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,2642,650
Victoria, TxUsa 4,5362,819
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,0111,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -