Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lady Franklin Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lady Franklin Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lady Franklin Point, Nt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1938,819
UaupesBrazil 8,3575,193
UbatubaBrazil 11,5857,199
UberabaBrazil 11,0986,896
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,019633
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,4104,605
UpernavikGreenland 2,0691,286
UummannaqGreenland 2,2811,417
UdineItaly 6,5314,059
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3014,537
UenoJapan 7,2154,483
UnzendakeJapan 7,6244,738
UrakawaJapan 6,2303,871
UshibukaJapan 7,6884,777
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,9024,289
UwajimaJapan 7,4964,658
UkmergeLithuania 5,8323,624
UtenaLithuania 5,8223,618
UlaangomMongolia 6,6954,161
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6534,134
UlgiiMongolia 6,8174,236
UliastaiMongolia 6,8514,257
UmnugoviMongolia 6,7864,217
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6374,124
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,1114,419
UfaRussia 6,2853,906
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,7482,329
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,2203,865
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,0862,539
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0233,743
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,0793,156
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,1582,584
Ust-MajaRussia 4,7002,921
Ust-OlojRussia 3,4082,118
Umm BeninSudan 10,5796,574
UmeňSweden 4,8513,015
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,2226,352
Udon ThaniThailand 10,0396,239
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0736,259
UrfaTurkey 8,0424,997
UsakTurkey 7,7014,785
Uman’Ukraine 6,6304,120
UzgorodUkraine 6,4824,028
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,7552,333
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,5422,201
Urbana, IlUsa 3,5102,181
Urbana, OhUsa 3,6132,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -