Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lady Franklin Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lady Franklin Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lady Franklin Point, Nt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3185,169
In SalahAlgeria 8,1715,077
InnsbruckAustria 6,3563,950
IbiriteBrazil 11,2647,000
IguatuBrazil 10,0226,228
IlheusBrazil 10,9086,778
ImperatrizBrazil 9,6235,980
IndaialBrazil 11,8007,333
IpameriBrazil 10,8766,758
IraiBrazil 11,6967,268
IreceBrazil 10,4376,486
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6226,601
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9835,582
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1865,708
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,0836,887
ItaperunaBrazil 11,4677,126
ItapevaBrazil 11,5037,148
ItirucuBrazil 10,7256,665
ItuacuBrazil 10,7216,662
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1616,936
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 577359
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0281,260
Inuvik, NtCanada 826513
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,0281,260
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,179733
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4906,519
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,6466,616
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3608,923
ImbertDominican Republic 6,1563,826
IzobambaEcuador 8,0975,031
IsmailiaEgypt 8,6365,367
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3333,935
IoanninaGreece 7,3984,597
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,3881,484
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2292,007
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,8466,118
IranshahrIran 9,3625,818
IstranaItaly 6,5414,065
IidaJapan 7,0794,399
IizukaJapan 7,5144,670
IrakoJapan 7,1964,472
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7055,409
IrozakiJapan 7,1374,435
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7035,408
IshinomakiJapan 6,6594,138
IwamizawaJapan 6,1603,828
IzuharaJapan 7,5034,662
IrbidJordan 8,4925,277
IfraneMorocco 7,2544,508
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,2968,883
IlorinNigeria 10,2106,345
InchonNorth Korea 7,2464,503
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,3512,082
IslamabadPakistan 8,6485,374
IquitosPeru 8,6005,344
IloiloPhilippines 10,1976,336
IasiRomania 6,7524,196
IcaRussia 4,4762,781
IlirnejRussia 3,0781,913
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,4173,366
IrkutskRussia 6,2363,875
Ivdel’Russia 5,6423,506
IbizaSpain 6,9254,303
IspartaTurkey 7,8254,863
IstanbulTurkey 7,4484,628
IzmirTurkey 7,6804,773
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,4934,035
IzmailUkraine 6,9694,331
Imperial, NeUsa 3,1301,945
Independence, KsUsa 3,6592,274
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,5282,192
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,5832,227
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2642,028
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,4711,536
Inverness, FlUsa 4,8393,007
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,1161,937
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,8791,789
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,5992,236
IsokaZambia 13,0678,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -