Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lady Franklin Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lady Franklin Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lady Franklin Point, Nt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,7715,451
TiranaAlbania 7,1984,473
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,7345,427
TebessaAlgeria 7,4974,659
TimimounAlgeria 7,8844,900
TindoufAlgeria 7,7464,814
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6804,772
TrelewArgentina 13,0388,102
TucumanArgentina 11,2987,021
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9498,046
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9478,046
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6937,266
TibooburraAustralia 13,6318,471
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4017,706
TshaneBotswana 14,2348,845
TaguatingaBrazil 10,3826,451
TarauacaBrazil 9,1425,681
TauaBrazil 9,9416,177
TefeBrazil 8,8055,471
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,1336,918
TeresinaBrazil 9,7536,060
TiriosBrazil 8,5025,283
TorresBrazil 12,0377,480
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1785,704
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0756,882
TriunfoBrazil 10,2226,352
TucuruiBrazil 9,3515,811
TuriacuBrazil 9,3035,781
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 792492
Terrace, BcCanada 1,7491,087
Teslin, YtCanada 1,309813
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,7341,077
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 945587
Thompson, MbCanada 1,6111,001
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,5981,614
Timmins, OnCanada 2,8201,753
Tofino, BcCanada 2,2671,409
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,3822,102
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,3702,094
Trenton, OnCanada 3,3942,109
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0291,261
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7642,339
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3927,701
TaiyuanChina 7,6244,737
TaoyuanChina 8,7195,418
TengchongChina 9,2895,772
TønderDenmark 5,5023,419
TylstrupDenmark 5,3023,295
TystofteDenmark 5,5333,438
TamayoDominican Republic 6,2823,904
TahrirEgypt 8,5985,343
TantaEgypt 8,5895,337
TallinEstonia 5,3933,352
TartuEstonia 5,5473,447
TampereFinland 5,1613,207
TurkuFinland 5,2323,251
ToulonFrance 6,6324,121
ToulouseFrance 6,4384,001
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5655,944
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6296,605
TchibanGabon 11,6327,228
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6304,741
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,9703,710
TamaleGhana 9,9136,160
ThessalonikiGreece 7,3624,575
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,6674,765
TimehriGuyana 7,9704,953
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,3323,935
TelaHonduras 6,1453,818
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,4187,095
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,4187,095
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,3597,680
TabrizIran 8,0424,997
TeheranIran 8,3605,195
Tel AvivIsrael 8,5355,304
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,2264,490
TarvisioItaly 6,4954,036
TermoliItaly 7,0044,352
TorinoItaly 6,4864,030
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,4664,018
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3654,577
TrevicoItaly 7,1114,419
TrevisoItaly 6,5474,068
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,5864,093
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,4804,027
TabouIvory Coast 10,1876,330
TadotsuJapan 7,3474,565
TakadaJapan 6,9024,289
TakamatsuJapan 7,3334,557
TakayamaJapan 7,0344,371
TanegashimaJapan 7,8104,853
TatenoJapan 6,9434,314
TateyamaJapan 7,0624,388
TokushimaJapan 7,3414,562
TokyoJapan 6,9944,346
TomakomaiJapan 6,2283,870
TottoriJapan 7,2074,478
ToyamaJapan 6,9794,337
ToyookaJapan 7,1824,463
TsuJapan 7,2054,477
TsurugaJapan 7,1274,429
TsuyamaJapan 7,2574,510
TurgayKazakhstan 6,8764,273
TripoliLebanon 8,2845,148
TobrukLibya 8,3135,166
TripoliLibya 7,9374,932
TelsiaiLithuania 5,7053,545
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,2828,875
TolanaroMadagascar 15,0029,322
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,7619,173
ThyoloMalawi 13,7858,566
TawauMalaysia 11,0336,856
TessalitMali 8,8535,501
TimbuktuMali 9,0665,634
TombMali 9,0725,637
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,5615,320
TacubayaMexico 5,5463,446
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,2543,265
TarialanMongolia 6,5684,082
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7234,178
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8064,229
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0604,387
TangierMorocco 7,0004,350
TarfayaMorocco 7,5354,682
TazaMorocco 7,2224,488
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,7906,083
TaungooMyanmar 10,0056,217
ThandweMyanmar 10,0936,272
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9037,396
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1478,791
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0868,132
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,2178,835
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5208,402
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2488,232
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1408,165
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,2198,836
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1458,168
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1558,174
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3548,298
TemukaNew Zealand 13,9788,686
TimaruNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7708,557
TahouaNiger 9,5595,940
TillaberyNiger 9,4985,902
TaejonNorth Korea 7,3384,560
TromsoNorway 4,2352,632
TrondheimNorway 4,6892,914
ThumraitOman 10,3776,449
TacnaPeru 10,2196,350
TarapotoPeru 8,8155,478
TrujilloPeru 8,9225,544
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0596,251
TorunPoland 5,9353,688
TimisoaraRomania 6,7634,202
TambovRussia 6,3663,956
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,7564,820
TaraRussia 6,0583,764
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1553,203
TermezRussia 8,2525,128
TernejRussia 6,1553,825
TobolskRussia 5,9323,686
TomskRussia 6,0373,752
Tot’MaRussia 5,5993,479
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,4023,357
TuapseRussia 7,2854,527
TuraRussia 5,0193,119
TurukhanskRussia 4,9913,102
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,7866,081
TortosaSpain 6,6964,161
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,3697,065
TokerSudan 10,0706,257
TartousSyria 8,2385,119
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7125,414
TaboraTanzania 12,5277,785
TakThailand 10,1746,322
TrangThailand 11,1846,950
TabligboTogo 10,2986,399
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,2358,846
TunisTunisia 7,4134,607
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,8914,903
TireeUk 4,8963,042
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2063,235
TernopilUkraine 6,4594,014
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,2937,639
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,3792,721
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,8071,123
Talladega, AlUsa 4,3072,676
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,6232,873
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,9353,067
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,2392,634
Taunton, MaUsa 3,8412,387
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3332,071
Temple, TxUsa 4,2832,661
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,5432,823
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,3662,713
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,5252,190
Toledo, IaUsa 3,1781,975
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,4562,147
Tooele, UtUsa 3,1111,933
Topeka, KsUsa 3,4412,138
Towanda, PaUsa 3,6692,280
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,5482,205
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,9602,461
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,0362,508
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,7492,330
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,2462,639
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,6761,663
TashkentUzbekistan 7,8004,847
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7764,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -