Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lady Franklin Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lady Franklin Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lady Franklin Point, Nt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,5875,336
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8284,864
HuamboAngola 12,8467,982
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0568,113
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7369,157
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7499,165
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6697,873
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8563,639
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,428887
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8522,394
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,8322,381
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4122,120
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1741,973
Harrow, OnCanada 3,4382,136
Hay River, NtCanada 860535
Hope, BcCanada 2,1751,352
HaikouChina 9,5725,948
HailarChina 6,2163,863
HamiChina 7,4404,623
HetanChina 8,2195,107
HavanaCuba 5,4743,402
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,3063,919
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3403,940
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,2323,872
HelwanEgypt 8,6975,404
HurguadaEgypt 9,0405,618
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,3792,721
HelsinkiFinland 5,3133,302
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,3043,296
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8816,140
HamburgGermany 5,6643,520
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,6643,519
HannoverGermany 5,7753,589
HelgolandGermany 5,5523,450
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,2913,909
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9694,952
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,4181,503
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,1363,813
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0563,763
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,9252,439
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,4126,470
HaifaIsrael 8,4485,249
HaboroJapan 6,0473,758
HachijojimaJapan 7,2564,509
HachinoheJapan 6,4394,001
HagiJapan 7,4124,606
HakodateJapan 6,3363,937
HamadaJapan 7,3404,561
HamamatsuJapan 7,1624,450
HikoneJapan 7,1594,449
HimejiJapan 7,2594,511
HiradoJapan 7,5824,711
HirooJapan 6,1973,851
HiroshimaJapan 7,3784,585
HitaJapan 7,5414,686
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6614,761
HunLibya 8,3925,215
HomboriMali 9,2655,757
HomalinMyanmar 9,3825,830
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2186,350
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7498,543
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8938,634
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8348,597
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2688,866
HororataNew Zealand 13,8838,627
HyderabadPakistan 9,5755,950
HuanucoPeru 9,1845,707
HelPoland 5,7773,590
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,8453,632
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6113,487
HatangaRussia 4,1772,596
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,9333,065
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,3677,685
HailSaudi Arabia 9,1425,681
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,4694,020
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,8526,744
HaejuSouth Korea 7,2174,484
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7924,220
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,6437,235
HalaibSudan 9,6365,988
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3696,443
HudeibaSudan 10,0896,269
HaparandaSweden 4,7152,930
HarnosandSweden 4,9303,063
HamaSyria 8,2285,113
HassakahSyria 8,1425,059
Hua HinThailand 10,6256,603
HakkariTurkey 8,0675,013
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3663,334
HersonUkraine 6,9034,289
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,4964,037
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,4712,778
Hanover, NhUsa 3,5992,237
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,6982,298
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8152,370
Hart, MiUsa 3,1431,953
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,7812,350
Hartington, NeUsa 3,0261,880
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,4492,764
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,8981,801
Hays, KsUsa 3,3912,107
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,3752,097
Hebron, NeUsa 3,2982,050
Helena, MtUsa 2,4361,514
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,4922,170
Henderson, NcUsa 4,2142,619
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,2002,610
Hermit, CoUsa 3,4132,121
Hernando, MsUsa 4,0162,496
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,4142,743
Highmore, SdUsa 2,7371,701
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,8982,422
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,5912,232
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,3802,100
Holly, CoUsa 3,4602,150
Homer, AkUsa 2,0591,280
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,4692,155
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,8562,396
Horton, KsUsa 3,3792,100
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,8981,801
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,9442,451
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1431,953
Houma, LaUsa 4,5662,838
Houston, TexasUsa 4,4392,758
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,8302,380
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,1112,555
Huron, SdUsa 2,8181,751
HanoiVietnam 9,5715,948
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,6566,622
HarareZimbabwe 13,8698,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -